Privacy Policy

Preamble
To protect your personal data is important to us. We collect, process and use your personal data only with your consent for the purposes agreed with you, or if there is another legal basis in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter “GDPR”), all of the above only in compliance with data protection and civil law norms.

When you use our website(s), various personal data are collected and processed. The following information provides an overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website(s). It explains what data we collect, what we use it for, and how and for what purpose this is done.

Remark: Data Protection rules are a formalistic matter, this is why this Privacy Policy may appear a bit lengthy. The actual core content is in chapter 3, information about your rights based on the GDPR in chapter 8. Most of the remaining content herein is standard information and statutory text.

1. Controller
Gradient Zero SoftwareentwicklungsgmbH
Companies Register No 503267 z
Teinfaltstraße 4/12
1010 Vienna
Austria
e-mail: office@gradient0.com

2. General Principles, Terms
2.1. This privacy policy applies to the processing of personal data when using our websites [https://quantum-connect.ai and https://gradient0.com] including their sub-domains (hereinafter the “websites”).

2.2. “Personal data” are any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person describing him or her (hereinafter also “data subject”, that can be used to contact that person, or that can be sufficiently linked to that person. Examples would be the person’s name, address, telephone number, date of birth, e-mail address, IP address and/or user behavior. Data which cannot be linked to the person or can only be linked with disproportionate effort (e.g., by anonymizing the data) are not considered personal data.

2.3. „Processing“ in accordance with the GDPR means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

2.4. „Controller“ means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

3. Data Processing and Cookies
3.1. Accessing and using our websites
When you access and use our websites, the following data and information are automatically collected from the accessing system:
– information about the browser type and the version used,
– operation system,
– Referrer URL,
– Host name of the accessing device,
– IP address,
– date and time of access.

3.2. Contacting, Request Form
You can contact us via the email addresses provided on our websites or our form for requesting a whitepaper or demo. If you make use of one of these contact or requesting options, the following personal data will be processed:

– E-mail address
– First and last name
– Individual message

3.3. Conclusion and Execution of Contracts
If, in addition, a contract is concluded between you and us, the data specified in the contract will then be stored and processed. This can be in particular: Name, address, e-mail address, bank account number, date of birth, companies register number, value added tax identification number, etc., as well as further data that you may specify in our contract or that we are, or may be, entitled to collect during the implementation of our contract and depending on our individual co-operation.

3.4. Cookies
We use cookies on our websites. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the user’s local device when visiting a website and are sent back to the server when the user visits the website again. Some cookies are technically necessary to ensure the correct function and display of our websites. Other cookies are used for analysis purposes and help us to better understand user behaviour. This enables us to make our services more user-friendly and efficient.

With inserted cookie banners, you can make configurations and thus accept only certain cookies, or none at all. Please note, however, that some website functions may no longer be fully available if cookies are disabled. The following cookies may be used on our websites:

Provider: quantum-connect.ai
Cookies: CookieConsent
Lifespan: 1 year
Type: HTTP
Description: Stores the user’s cookie consent state for the current domain

Provider: quantum-connect.ai
Cookies: elementor
Lifespan: Persistent
Type: HTML
Description: Used in context with the website’s WordPress theme. The cookie allows the website owner to implement or change the website’s content in real-time.

Provider: typeform.com
Cookies: __cf_bm 
Lifespan: 1 day
Type: HTTP
Description: This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website.

Provider: typeform.com
Cookies: AWSALBTG; AWSALBTGCORS 
Lifespan: 7 days
Type: HTTP
Description: Registers which server-cluster is serving the visitor. This is used in context with load balancing, in order to optimize user experience. 

Provider: google-analytics.com
Cookies: collect
Lifespan: Session
Type: Pixel
Description: Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.

Provider: www.googletagmanager.com 
Cookies: td 
Lifespan: Session
Type: Pixel
Description: Google Tag Manager (GTM) is a tag management system to manage tags and trackers on website

4. Legal Basis for Data Processing
4.1. Accessing and using our websites: Art 6 (1) lit f GDPR (necessary data processing for the provision of our websites)

4.2. Contacting, Request Form: Art 6 (1) lit a GDPR (if the data subject has given his/her consent), Art 6 (1) lit f GDPR (necessary data processing for the processing of the inquiry) and – if the purpose of contacting us is to conclude a contract – Art 6 (1) lit b GDPR

4.3. Conclusion and Execution of Contracts: Art 6 (1) lit a GDPR (if the data subject has given his/her consent), Art 6 (1) lit f GDPR and Art 6 (1) lit b GDPR

4.4. Cookies: Art 6 (1) lit f GPDR (if the cookies are technically necessary for the presentation and functioning of the websites) and in connection with the consent via cookie banner Art 6 (1) lit a GDPR.

5. Term of Storage
5.1. We will store personal data only as long as that is necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, and/or for as long we are obliged under statutory laws to store data.

5.2. The general statutory term for storing and keeping business data is seven years, but longer storage terms may be legally required, such as in the field of money laundering prevention laws (ten years) or medical products and devices rules (five to 15 years, possibly even 30 years).

6. Transfer to Third Parties
6.1. Personal data will only be transferred to third parties if and when:
a. you have given your express consent in this regard in accordance with Art 6 (1) lit a GDPR,
b. it is legally permissible and necessary for the fulfillment of the contractual relationship with the data subject pursuant to Art 6 (1) lit GDPR,
c. we are legally obliged to disclose data pursuant to Art 6 (1) lit c GDPR, or
d. the transfer is necessary to protect our legitimate interests, or those of a third party, provided that your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms are not overridden.

7. External Hosting
7.1. Our websites are hosted by an external service provider, namely

SiteGround Spain S.L. CIF: B-87194171
VAT: ESB87194171 Calle Prim 19 28004
Madrid, Spain

7.2. The use of the external hosting provider is for the purpose of fulfilling the contracts with our potential and existing customers (Art 6 (1) lit b GDPR) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art 6 (1) lit f GDPR). We concluded a data processor contract with our hosting provider. Our hosting provider will only process your data to the extent that this is necessary for the fulfillment of its service obligations and will follow our instructions with regard to this data.

7.3. Please note that our external hosting provider server is based in Frankfurt, Germany.

8. Your Rights under the GDPR
8.1. Right of access (Art 15 GDPR)
As a data subject, you have the right to information about your personal data processed by us. This includes information about:
– the purposes of the processing,
– the categories of personal data concerned,
– the recipients or categories of recipient to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations,
– where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period,
– the existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject or to object to such processing,
– the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority,
– the source of the data,
– the (possible) existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Art 22(1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for you.

You may request a copy of the personal data that are the subject of the processing (each additional copy is subject to a charge).

8.2. Right of Rectification (Art 16 GDPR)
You have the right to rectification and/or completion if processed personal data concerning you are incorrect or incomplete.

8.3. Right to erasure (Art 17 GDPR)
You may request that we delete personal data relating to you without delay. In such case, we are obliged to delete these data without delay if one of the reasons listed in Art 17 GDPR applies. The right to deletion does not apply if the processing is required pursuant to Art 17 (3) GDPR.

8.4. Right to Restriction of Processing (Art 18 GDPR)
Under the conditions of Art 18 (1) GDPR, you can request the restriction of processing personal data concerning you.

8.5. Right to Notification (Art 19 GDPR)
If you have asserted to right to rectification, erasure or restriction of data processed, we are obliged to inform all recipients to whom your personal data have been disclosed of such rectification or erasure or restriction, unless this should prove to be impossible or involve a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed about these recipients.

8.6. Right to Data Portability (Art 20 GDPR)
You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format.

8.7. Right to object (Art 21 GDPR)
You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data that is carried out on the basis of Art 6 (1) lit e or lit f GDPR for reasons arising from your particular situation. We will then no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which predominate your interests, rights and freedoms, or the data processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

If your personal data are processed for direct marketing, you have the right to object to this data processing at any time; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for the purpose of direct marketing (Art 21 (2) GDPR).

In connection with the use of information society services – notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC – you may exercise your right to object by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

Pursuant to Art 7 (3) GDPR, you have the right to revoke a declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the data processing carried out on the basis of your consent until the revocation.

8.8. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Art 77 GDPR)
Regardless of any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to file a com-plaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the EU Member State of your residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged breach, pursuant to Art 77 GDPR, if you think that the processing of your personal data infringes the GDPR. The supervisory authority with which the complaint has been filed shall inform the complainant about the status and the results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art 78 GDPR. The competent supervisory authority for Austria is the Austrian Data Protection Authority.

9. Links
9.1. Where applicable, our websites contain links to websites of other providers. We cannot assume any responsibility for the handling of personal data by the third-party providers of other websites. Please inform yourself on the relevant website about the data protection measures applicable there.

10. Data Security and Security Measures
10.1. The protection of your data is important to us, therefore we take extensive measures to protect your personal data from loss, misuse or manipulation. Nevertheless, data transmission over the Internet can have security gaps. In particular, it is possible that other persons and institutions outside our sphere of influence do not comply with legal data protection regulations and prescribed security measures. For example, data sent unencrypted can potentially be read by third parties. We have no influence on this. It is the responsibility of each data subject to protect the data he/she sends by encryption or similar measures.

10.2. Our websites use SSL or TLS encryption to protect transmitted data. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

11. Email
Emails are sent via the product sendgrid by Twilio. Please inform yourself at https://sendgrid.com/en-us/resource/general-data-protection-regulation-2 regarding relevant data protection measures of this supplier.

Datenschutzerklärung

Präambel
Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns wichtig. Wir erheben, verarbeiten und nutzen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung zu den mit Ihnen vereinbarten Zwecken oder wenn eine sonstige rechtliche Grundlage im Einklang mit der EU-Datenschutzgrundverordnung (nachfolgend „DSGVO“) vorliegt; dies unter Einhaltung der datenschutz- und zivilrechtlichen Normen.

Wenn Sie unsere Website(s) nutzen, werden verschiedene personenbezogene Daten erhoben und verarbeitet. Die folgenden Hinweise geben einen Überblick darüber, was mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten passiert, wenn Sie unsere Website(s) besuchen. Es wird erläutert, welche Daten wir erheben, wofür wir sie nutzen und wie und zu welchem Zweck dies geschieht.

Anmerkung: Datenschutzrecht ist eine formalistische Materie, daher ist diese Datenschutzerklärung relativ umfangreich. Der eigentliche Kern ist in Abschnitt 3 zu finden, die Belehrung über Ihre Rechte aufgrund der DSGVO in Abschnitt 8. Viel weiterer Text sind allgemeine Information bzw gesetzliche Belehrungen.

1. Verantwortlicher
Gradient Zero SoftwareentwicklungsgmbH
FN 503267 z
Teinfaltstraße 4/12
1010 Vienna
Österreich
E-Mail: office@gradient0.com

2. Allgemeine Grundsätze, Begriffe
2.1. Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten bei der Nutzung unserer Websites [https://quantum-connect.ai and https://gradient0.com] einschließlich ihrer Subdomains (nachfolgend die „Websites“).

2.2. „Personenbezogene Daten“ sind alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person (nachfolgend auch „betroffene Person“) beziehen, die sie beschreiben, zur Kontaktaufnahme mit ihr genutzt werden können oder hinreichend mit der Person verbunden werden können. Beispiele hierfür sind Name, Alte, Anschrift, Telefonnummer, Geburtsdatum, E-Mail-Adresse, IP- Adresse und/oder Nutzerverhalten. Daten, mit denen kein oder nur mit unverhältnismäßigem Aufwand ein Bezug zur Person hergestellt werden kann (z.B. durch Anonymisierung der Daten), gelten nicht als personenbezogene Daten.

2.3. „Verarbeitung“ ist im Sinne der DSGVO jeder mit oder ohne Hilfe automatisierter Verfahren ausgeführter Vorgang oder jede solche Vorgangsreihe im Zusammenhang mit personenbezogenen Daten wie das Erheben, das Erfassen, die Organisation, das Ordnen, die Speicherung, die Anpassung oder Veränderung, das Auslesen, das Abfragen, die Verwendung, die Offenlegung durch Übermittlung, Verbreitung oder eine andere Form der Bereitstellung, den Abgleich oder die Verknüpfung, die Einschränkung, das Löschen oder die Vernichtung.

2.4. „Verantwortlicher“ die natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten entscheidet.

3. Datenverarbeitung und Cookies
3.1. Zugriff und Nutzung unserer Websites
Bei Aufruf und Nutzung unserer Websites werden automatisiert folgende Daten und Informationen des abrufenden Systems erhoben:
– Informationen über den Browsertyp und die verwendete Version,
– Betriebssystem,
– Referrer URL
– Hostname des zugreifenden Geräts
– IP-Adresse,
– Datum und Uhrzeit des Zugriffs.

3.2. Kontaktaufnahme, Bestellformular
Sie können mit uns via die auf unseren Websites bereitgestellten E-Mail-Adressen oder unserem Formular zur Bestellung eines Whitepapers bzw. Demos in Kontakt treten. Wenn Sie von einer dieser Kontakt- bzw Bestellmöglichkeiten Gebrauch machen, werden folgende personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet:
– E-Mail-Adresse
– Vor- und Nachname
– Individuelle Nachricht

3.3. Vertragsabschluss und -ausführung
Kommt es darüber hinaus zu einem Vertragsabschluss zwischen Ihnen und uns, werden die im Vertrag angeführten Daten gespeichert und verarbeitet. Dies können insbesondere sein: Name, Adresse, E-Mail-Adresse, Kontonummer, Geburtsdatum, Firmenbuchnummer, Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer etc., sowie weitere Daten, die Sie im Vertrag angeben, oder die wir im Zuge der Vertragsausführung, abhängig von unserer individuellen Zusammenarbeit, zulässigerweise erheben.

3.4. Cookies
Auf unseren Websites werden Cookies eingesetzt. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die beim Besuch einer Website auf dem lokalen Endgerät des Nutzers gespeichert werden und bei einem erneuten Websitebesuch zurück an den Server gesendet werden. Einige Cookies sind technisch zwingend notwendig um die korrekte Funktion und Darstellung unserer Websites zu gewährleisten. Andere Cookies dienen Analyse-Zwecken und helfen uns, Nutzerverhalten besser zu verstehen. Dadurch ist es uns möglich, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher und effizienter zu gestalten.

Mit Hilfe der eingeblendeten Cookie Banner können Sie Konfigurationen vornehmen und so nur bestimmte oder auch gar keine Cookies akzeptieren. Bitte beachten Sie jedoch, dass einige Website Funktionen möglicherweise nicht mehr vollständig verfügbar sind, wenn die Cookies deaktiviert werden. Nachstehende Cookies können auf unseren Websites zum Einsatz kommen:

Anbieter: quantum-connect.ai
Cookies: CookieConsent
Lebendauer: 1 Jahr
Typ: HTTP
Beschreibung: Speichert den Cookie-Zustimmungsstatus des Benutzers für die aktuelle Domain

Anbieter: quantum-connect.ai
Cookies: elementor
Lebendauer: Dauerhaft
Typ: HTML
Beschreibung: Wird im Zusammenhang mit dem WordPress-Theme der Website verwendet. Das Cookie ermöglicht es dem Eigentümer der Website, den Inhalt der Website in Echtzeit zu implementieren oder zu ändern.

Anbieter: typeform.com
Cookies: __cf_bm 
Lebendauer: 1 Tag 
Typ: HTTP
Beschreibung: Dieses Cookie wird verwendet, um zwischen Menschen und Bots zu unterscheiden. Dies ist für die Website von Vorteil, um valide Berichte über die Nutzung ihrer Website zu erstellen.

Anbieter: typeform.com
Cookies: AWSALBTG; AWSALBTGCORS 
Lebendauer: 7 Tage
Typ: HTTP
Beschreibung: Registriert, welcher Server-Cluster den Besucher bedient. Dies wird im Zusammenhang mit dem Lastausgleich verwendet, um die Nutzererfahrung zu optimieren.

Anbieter: google-analytics.com
Cookies: collect
Lebendauer: Sitzung
Typ: Pixel
Beschreibung: Wird verwendet, um Daten über das Gerät und das Verhalten des Besuchers an Google Analytics zu senden. Verfolgt den Besucher über alle Geräte und Marketingkanäle hinweg.

Anbieter: www.googletagmanager.com 
Cookies: td 
Lebendauer: Sitzung
Typ: Pixel
Beschreibung: Google Tag Manager (GTM) ist ein Tag-Management-System zur Verwaltung von Tags und Trackern auf Websites

4. Rechtsgrundlage für Datenverarbeitung
4.1. Zugriff und Nutzung unserer Websites: Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO (notwendige Datenverarbeitung zur Bereitstellung unserer Websites)

4.2. Kontaktaufnahme, Bestellformular: Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO (bei Vorliegen der Einwilligung der betroffenen Person), Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO (notwendige Datenverarbeitung für Bearbeitung der Anfrage) und – wenn die Kontaktaufnahme auf Abschluss eines Vertrages abzielt – Art 6 Abs. 1 lit b DSGVO

4.3. Vertragsabschluss und -ausführung: Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO (bei Vorliegen der Einwilligung der betroffenen Person), Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO und Art 6 Abs. 1 lit b DSGVO

4.4. Cookies: Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO (wenn die Cookies technisch notwendig für die Darstellung und das Funktionieren der Websites sind) und in Verbindung mit der Einwilligung via Cookie Banner Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO.

5. Speicherdauer
5.1. Personenbezogene Daten werden von uns nur so lange gespeichert wie es für jene Zwecke erforderlich ist, für welche sie erhoben wurden, und/oder insoweit eine gesetzliche Verpflichtung zur Aufbewahrung besteht.

5.2. Die allgemeine Aufbewahrungsfrist für Geschäftsdaten beträgt mindestens sieben Jahre, es können jedoch einzelne längere Fristen angeordnet sein, etwa im Bereich des Geldwäscherei-Präventionsrechts (zehn Jahre) oder des Medizinprodukterechts (fünf bis 15 Jahre, eventuell 30 Jahre).

6. Weitergabe an Dritte
6.1. Personenbezogene Daten werden nur dann an Dritte weitergegeben, wenn:
a. Sie diesbezüglich Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligen gemäß Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO erteilt haben,
b. es gesetzlich zulässig ist und gemäß Art 6 Abs 1 lit DSGVO zur Erfüllung des Vertragsverhältnisses mit der betroffenen Person erforderlich ist,
c. wir gemäß Art 6 Abs 1 lit c zur Weitergabe gesetzlich verpflichtet sind, oder
d. die Weitergabe zur Wahrung unserer berechtigten Interessen oder jenen eines Dritten erforderlich sind, sofern Ihre Interessen, Grundrechte oder Grundfreiheiten nicht überwiegen.

7. Externes Hosting
7.1. Unsere Websites werden von einem externen Dienstleister gehostet und zwar

SiteGround Spain S.L. CIF: B-87194171
VAT: ESB87194171 Calle Prim 19 28004
Madrid, Spain

7.2. Der Einsatz des externer Hosting-Anbieters erfolgt zum Zwecke der Vertragserfüllung gegenüber unseren potenziellen und bestehenden Kunden (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO) und im Interesse einer sicheren, schnellen und effizienten Bereitstellung unseres Online-Angebots durch einen professionellen Anbieter (Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO). Zwischen unserem Hosting-Anbieter und uns besteht ein Vertrag über Auftragsverarbeitung. Unser Hosting-Anbieter wird Ihre Daten nur insoweit verarbeiten, wie dies zur Erfüllung seiner Leistungspflichten erforderlich ist und unsere Weisungen in Bezug auf diese Daten befolgen.

7.3. Wir machen darauf aufmerksam, dass unser externer Hosting-Anbieter seinen server Sitz in Frankfurt, Deutschland

8. Ihre Rechte gem DSGVO
8.1. Auskunftsrecht (Art 15 DSGVO)
Sie haben als betroffene Person das Recht auf Auskunft über Ihre von uns verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten. Davon umfasst sind Informationen über:
– die Verarbeitungszwecke,
– die Kategorien der personenbezogenen Daten,
– die Empfänger oder Kategorien von Empfängern, gegenüber denen die personenbezogenen Daten offengelegt worden sind oder werden,
– die (voraussichtliche) Speicherdauer bzw die Kriterien zu deren Bestimmung,
– das Bestehen eines Rechts auf Berichtigung, Löschung oder Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten sowie des Widerspruchrechts gegen die Verarbeitung,
– das Bestehen eines Beschwerderechts bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde,
– die Herkunft der Daten
– das (allfällige) Bestehen einer automatisierten Entscheidungsfindung einschließlich Profiling gemäß Art 22 Abs 1 und 4 DSGVO und — zumindest in diesen Fällen — aussagekräftige Informationen über die involvierte Logik sowie die Tragweite und die angestrebten Auswirkungen einer derartigen Verarbeitung für Sie.

Sie können eine Kopie der personenbezogenen Daten, die Gegenstand der Verarbeitung sind, verlangen (jede weitere Kopie ist kostenpflichtig).

8.2. Recht auf Berichtigung (Art 16 DSGVO)
Sie haben das Recht auf Berichtigung und/oder Vervollständigung, sofern die verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten, die dich betreffen, unrichtig oder unvollständig sind.

8.3. Recht auf Löschung (Art 17 DSGVO)
Sie können verlangen, dass Sie betreffende personenbezogene Daten unverzüglich gelöscht werden. In diesem Fall sind wir verpflichtet, diese Daten unverzüglich zu löschen, sofern einer der in Art 17 DSGVO angeführten Gründe vorliegt. Das Recht auf Löschung besteht nicht, soweit die Verarbeitung gemäß Art 17 Abs 3 DSGVO erforderlich ist.

8.4. Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Art 18 DSGVO)
Unter den Voraussetzungen des Art 18 Abs 1 DSGVO können Sie die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten verlangen.

8.5. Recht auf Mitteilung (Art 19 DSGVO)
Wenn Sie das Recht auf Berichtigung, Löschung oder Einschränkung der Verarbeitung gegenüber uns geltend gemacht haben, sind wir verpflichtet, allen Empfängern, denen die Sie betreffende personenbezogene Daten offengelegt wurden, diese Berichtigung oder Löschung der Daten oder Einschränkung der Verarbeitung mitzuteilen, es sei denn, dies erweist sich als unmöglich oder ist mit einem unverhältnismäßigen Aufwand verbunden. Ihnen steht gegenüber uns das Recht zu, über diese Empfänger unterrichtet zu werden.

8.6. Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit (Art 20 DSGVO)
Sie haben das Recht die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bereitgestellt haben, in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten.

8.7. Widerspruchsrecht (Art 21 DSGVO)
Sie haben das Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit gegen die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, die aufgrund von Art 6 Abs 1 lit e oder f DSGVO erfolgt, Widerspruch einzulegen. Wir verarbeiten sodann die Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr, es sei denn, wir können zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung nachweisen, die Ihre Interessen, Rechte und Freiheiten überwiegen, oder die Verarbeitung dient der Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen.

Werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten für Direktwerbung verarbeitet, haben Sie das Recht, jederzeit Widerspruch gegen diese Datenverarbeitung einzulegen; dies gilt auch für das Profiling soweit es mit solcher Direktwerbung in Verbindung steht. Wenn Sie widersprechen, werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten anschließend nicht mehr zum Zwecke der Direktwerbung verwendet (Art 21 Abs 2 DSGVO).

Sie haben die Möglichkeit, im Zusammenhang mit der Nutzung von Diensten der Informationsgesellschaft – ungeachtet der Richtlinie 2002/58/EG – Ihr Widerspruchsrecht mittels automatisierter Verfahren auszuüben, bei denen technische Spezifikationen verwendet werden.

Sie haben gemäß Art 7 Abs 3 DSGVO das Recht, eine datenschutzrechtliche Einwilligungserklärung jederzeit zu widerrufen. Durch den Widerruf der Einwilligung wird die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung nicht berührt.

8.8. Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde (Art 77 DSGVO)
Unbeschadet eines anderweitigen verwaltungsrechtlichen oder gerichtlichen Rechtsbehelfs, steht Ihnen gemäß Art 77 DSGVO das Recht auf Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde, insbesondere in dem EU Mitgliedstaat Ihres Aufenthaltsorts, Arbeitsplatzes oder des Orts des mutmaßlichen Verstoßes zu, wenn Sie der Ansicht sind, dass die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten gegen die DSGVO verstößt. Die Aufsichtsbehörde, bei der die Beschwerde eingereicht wurde, unterrichtet den Beschwerdeführer über den Stand und die Ergebnisse der Beschwerde einschließlich der Möglichkeit eines gerichtlichen Rechtsbehelfs nach Art 78 DSGVO. Die für Österreich zuständige Behörde ist die Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde.

9. Verlinkungen
9.1. Gegebenenfalls befinden sich auf unseren Websites Verlinkungen zu Websites anderer Anbieter. Wir können keine Verantwortung für den Umgang mit personenbezogenen Daten durch die Drittanbieter anderer Websites übernehmen. Bitte informieren sie sich auf der jeweiligen Website über die dort geltenden Datenschutzmaßnahmen.

10. Datensicherheit und Sicherheitsmaßnahmen
10.1. Der Schutz Ihrer Daten ist uns wichtig, daher treffen wir umfangreiche Maßnahmen um die Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu vor Verlust, Missbrauch oder Manipulation zu schützen. Nichtsdestotrotz kann die Datenübertragung im Internet Sicherheitslücken aufweisen. Insbesondere ist es möglich, dass andere, nicht unserem Wirkungsbereich unterliegende Personen und Institutionen gesetzliche Datenschutzbestimmungen und vorgeschrieben Sicherungsmaßnahmen nicht einhalten. Etwa können unverschlüsselt übersandte Daten von Dritten potenziell mitgelesen werden. Hierauf haben wir keinen Einfluss. Es ist die Verantwortung jeder betroffenen Person, die von ihm/ihr übersandten Daten durch Verschlüsselung o.ä. Maßnahmen zu schützen.

10.2. Unsere Websites nutzen zum Schutz von übertragenen Daten eine SSL- bzw TLS- Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von „http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

11. Email
Emails werden über das Produkt sendgrid von Twilio versandt. Bitte informieren Sie sich unter https://sendgrid.com/en-us/resource/general-data-protection-regulation-2 über die relevanten Datenschutzmaßnahmen dieses Anbieters.

 

My account

Sign up